Personal information about visitors to our site is collected only when knowingly and voluntarily submitted. For example, we may need to collect such information to answer requests or enquiries. Personal information collected through this website is not disclosed, on-sold or otherwise transferred to other organisations unrelated to Digital Cadre.

How to Contact Us

If you have any further queries relating to our Privacy Policy, or you have a problem or complaint, please contact us at insights@digitalcadre.com 

Direct Marketing

You give your express and informed consent to Digital Cadre using your personal contact information to provide you with information and to tell you about our products, services or events or any other direct marketing activity which we consider may be of interest to you, by email. You may unsubscribe from receiving any further communication from us at any time. If you do not wish to receive direct marketing communications from Digital Cadre, please contact us via the details provided above, or follow the unsubscribe links in any email communication you may receive from us.

Cookies

If you use our website, we may utilise "cookies" which enable us to monitor traffic patterns, trends and to serve you more efficiently if you revisit the Digital Cadre website. In most cases, a cookie does not identify you personally but may identify your internet service provider or computer. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie and this will provide you with an opportunity to either accept or reject it in each instance. However, if you disable cookies, you may not be able to access certain areas of our websites or take advantage of the improved web site experience that cookies offer.

Google Features

We undertake and use the following Google features on our website, Google Analytics, Google Adwords and Remarketing. These features do not use any sensitive personal information you have provided us. We do not facilitate the merging of your personal information with any non-personal information unless we notify you and you opt-in to that merger.

Google may include in-ads notice labels to disclose interest-based advertising to you. Third-party vendors and search engines, including Google, will show Digital Cadre ads on websites and search-results across the Internet. Digital Cadre and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies together to inform, optimise, and serve ads based on an individual's past visits to the Digital Cadre website.

Google Remarketing

We also use Google Remarketing with Google Adwords and Google Analytics to display content specific advertisements to visitors that have previously visited our website when those visitors go to other websites that have implemented the Google Display Network.

Opt-out via Google

As a visitor to our website, you can opt out of Google's use of cookies by visiting Google's Ads Settings. Alternatively, you can opt out of a third-party vendor's use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt out page.

Cross Border Disclosure

It is possible that some of the information collected by Digital Cadre may be disclosed to our service providers outside of Australia. You consent to your information being disclosed to a destination outside Australia for this purpose, including but not limited to the United States of America and you understand and acknowledge that Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 will not apply to such disclosures of your personal information. 

Linked Websites

This website may contain links to other websites ("linked websites"). Those links are provided for convenience only and may not remain current or be maintained.  We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of, or on, or associated with, linked websites. Our links with linked websites should not be construed as an endorsement, approval or recommendation by us of the owners or operators of those linked websites, or of any information, graphics, materials, goods or services referred to or contained on those linked websites, unless and to the extent stipulated to the contrary.